California›Schools›Kid Junction

Kid Junction

PrivateCareer and technicalGrādījumi PK–TK
Walnut, California · Religious: Christian (other)
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti6
ST attiecība3.2:1
FRL—
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
6
Total Enrollment
3.2:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–TK
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Kid Junction is a private primary serving grades PK–TK in Walnut, California. The school enrolls 6 students. It reports a Christian (other) religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
3.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Klavs fakts

SectorPrivate
Skolas tipa Career and technical
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade SpanPK–TK
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Religious: Christian (other)
CountyLos Angeles
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Walnut
ZIP91789
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School IDPSS_K9300415

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment6
White16.7%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American16.7%
Asian50.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
16.7%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
16.7%
Asian
50.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)