California›Schools›Belleview Elementary

Belleview Elementary

PublicRegularStopnień 0–8
Sonora, California · Belleview Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 148
ST stosunek 16.4:1
FRL49%
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
148
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
49%-16.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Belleview Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Sonora, California. The school enrolls 148 students. It is part of the Belleview Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPublic
Typ szkołyRegular
Poziom Primary
Grade Span0–8
Okręg Belleview Elementary
County6109
Miasto CitySonora
ZIP95370
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
NCES School ID060450000412

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment148
White68.2%
Hispanic / Latino24.3%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
68.2%
Hispanic
24.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
6.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %49%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)